New Hampshire Voters Restoring Democracy

We are NH Voters Restoring Democracy

A newly-organized grassroots group of NH voters working to restore the integrity of governance and Democracy by getting “Big Money” out of politics.

We are working to protect Democracy in NH by supporting legislation for comprehensive and effective election reform at the state and federal level. We are focusing on legislation for a National Constitutional Amendment for election and campaign finance reform (HB 1524 and SB 136 in the voting histories, below)

If you are a NH voter who wants to know how the candidates stand (and how the incumbents have voted) before you vote this November, just scroll down and type your home town name in the search box.

 

We will be updating information throughout 2018 in order to have complete information for you before you vote in the election in November.

Use the Form below to submit your signed pledge, and use the database underneath the form to look up candidates in your area to see if they have signed the pledge.

(In the search bar for the database below, just start typing either the name of the candidate, or the name of the town and the database will filter to what you are looking for)

 

SIGNED PLEDGE? NAME OFFICE Party DISTRICT YEAR ELECTED TOWNS
Valerie Fraser State Representative Republican Belknap 1 2014 Center Harbor, New Hampton
Marc Abear State Representative Republican Belknap 2 2016 Gilford, Meredith
Norman Silber State Representative Republican Belknap 2 2016 Gilford, Meredith
Herb Vadney State Representative Republican Belknap 2 2012 Gilford, Meredith
Glen Aldrich State Representative Republican Belknap 2 2014 Gilford, Meredith
Philip Spagnuolo State Representative Democratic Belknap 3 2018 Laconia
Peter Spanos State Representative Republican Belknap 3 2014 Laconia
David Huot State Representative Democratic Belknap 3 2016 Laconia
Franklin Tilton State Representative Republican Belknap 3 2010 Laconia
Dennis Fields State Representative Republican Belknap 4 2008 Sanbornton, Tilton
Timothy Lang, Sr. State Representative Republican Belknap 4 2016 Sanbornton, Tilton
Vacant State Representative Belknap 5 Alton, Gilmanton
Peter Varney State Representative Republican Belknap 5 2014 Alton, Gilmanton
John R. Plumer State Representative Republican Belknap 6 2016 Belmont
Michael Sylvia State Representative Republican Belknap 6 2012 Belmont
Barbara Comtois State Representative Republican Belknap 7 2016 Barnstead
Raymond Howard State Representative Republican Belknap 8 2014 Alton, Gilmanton, Barnstead
Charlie St. Clair State Representative Democratic Belknap 9 2017 Belmont, Laconia
Gene Chandler State Representative Republican Carroll 1 1982 Bartlett, Hart's Location, Jackson
Tom Buco State Representative Democratic Carroll 2 2012 Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Hale's location
Karen Umberger State Representative Republican Carroll 2 2008 Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Hale's location
Frank McCarthy State Representative Republican Carroll 2 2014 Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Hale's location
Mark McConkey State Representative Republican Carroll 3 2002 Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth
Jerry Knirk State Representative Democratic Carroll 3 2016 Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth
Glenn Cordelli State Representative Republican Carroll 4 2012 Moultonborough, Sandwich, Tuftonboro
Karel Crawford State Representative Republican Carroll 4 2012 Moultonborough, Sandwich, Tuftonboro
Lino Avellani State Representative Republican Carroll 5 2014 Brookfield, Effingham, Ossipee, Wakefield
Ed Comeau State Representative Republican Carroll 5 2014 Brookfield, Effingham, Ossipee, Wakefield
Bill Nelson State Representative Republican Carroll 5 2012 Brookfield, Effingham, Ossipee, Wakefield
Edith DesMarais State Representative Democratic Carroll 6 2017 Wolfeboro
Stephen Schmidt State Representative Republican Carroll 6 2010 Wolfeboro
Ed Butler State Representative Democratic Carroll 7 2012 Bartlett, Hart's Location, Jackson, Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Hale's location Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth
William M. Marsh State Representative Republican Carroll 8 2016 Moultonborough, Sandwich, Tuftonboro, Brookfield, Effingham, Ossipee, Wakefield
Paul Berch State Representative Democratic Cheshire 1 2012 Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole, Westmoreland
Michael D. Abbott State Representative Democratic Cheshire 1 2014 Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole, Westmoreland
Cathryn A. Harvey State Representative Democratic Cheshire 1 2016 Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole, Westmoreland
Lucy Weber State Representative Democratic Cheshire 1 2006 Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole, Westmoreland
John Mann State Representative Democratic Cheshire 2 2012 Alstead, Marlow, Surry
Daniel Eaton State Representative Democratic Cheshire 3 2002 Gilsum, Nelson, Stoddard, Sullivan
Joseph Stallcop State Representative Libertarian Cheshire 4 2016 Keene
John Bordenet State Representative Democratic Cheshire 5 2014 Keene
David Meader State Representative Democratic Cheshire 6 2016 Keene
Gladys Johnsen State Representative Democratic Cheshire 7 2010 Keene
Donovan Fenton State Representative Democratic Cheshire 8 2016 Keene
Richard Ames State Representative Democratic Cheshire 9 2012 Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury
Douglas Ley State Representative Democratic Cheshire 9 2012 Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury
Marge Shepardson State Representative Democratic Cheshire 10 2012 Marlborough, Troy
John E. O'Day State Representative Republican Cheshire 11 2016 Fitzwilliam, Rindge
John Hunt State Representative Republican Cheshire 11 1986 Fitzwilliam, Rindge
Jim McConnell State Representative Republican Cheshire 12 2014 Richmond, Swanzey
F. Barrett Faulkner State Representative Democratic Cheshire 12 2016 Richmond, Swanzey
Henry Parkhurst State Representative Democratic Cheshire 13 2002 Winchester
Franklin Sterling State Representative Republican Cheshire 14 2014 Fitzwilliam, Rindge, Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury
Bruce Tatro State Representative Democratic Cheshire 15 2010 Marlborough, Troy, Richmond, Swanzey
Delmar Burridge State Representative Democratic Cheshire 16 2016 Keene
William Pearson State Representative Democratic Cheshire 16 2016 Keene
John Fothergill State Representative Republican Coos 1 2014 Atkinson and Gilmanton Academy grant Cambridgeship Clarksville, Colebrook, Columbia, Dixs grant
Bing Judd State Representative Republican Coos 1 2016 Atkinson and Gilmanton Academy grant Cambridgeship Clarksville, Colebrook, Columbia, Dixs grant
Wayne Moynihan State Representative Democratic Coos 2 2012 Dummer, Milan, Northumberland, Stark
Larry L. Laflamme State Representative Democratic Coos 3 2016 Berlin
Robert Theberge State Representative Republican Coos 3 2002 Berlin
Yvonne Thomas State Representative Democratic Coos 3 2006 Berlin
Herbert Richardson State Representative Republican Coos 4 2008 Dalton, Kilkennyship Lancaster
Edith Tucker State Representative Democratic Coos 5 2016 Carroll, Jefferson, Randolph, Whitefield
William Hatch State Representative Democratic Coos 6 2006 Beans grant Beans purchase Chandlers purchase Crawfords purchase Cutts grant Gorham
Troy Merner State Representative Republican Coos 7 2016 Dummer, Milan, Northumberland, Stark, Dalton, Kilkennyship Lancaster, Carroll, Jefferson, Randolph, Whitefield
Erin Tapper Hennessey State Representative Republican Grafton 1 2014 Bethlehem, Littleton
Linda Massimilla State Representative Democratic Grafton 1 2012 Bethlehem, Littleton
Skylar Boutin State Representative Republican Grafton 2 2016 Franconia, Lisbon, Lyman, Monroe, Sugar Hill
Victoria Odescalchi Schwaegler State Representative Republican Grafton 3 2016 Bath, Benton, Easton, Landaff, Orford, Piermont
Rick Ladd State Representative Republican Grafton 4 2008 Haverhill
Bonnie Ham State Representative Republican Grafton 5 2016 Lincoln, Livermore, Waterville Valley, Woodstock
Kevin G. Maes State Representative Democratic Grafton 6 2014 Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton
Tiffany Johnson State Representative Republican Grafton 7 2016 Campton
Steven Rand State Representative Democratic Grafton 8 2016 Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth
Travis Bennett State Representative Democratic Grafton 8 2014 Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth
Suzanne Smith State Representative Democratic Grafton 8 2008 Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth
Robert Hull State Representative Republican Grafton 9 2014 Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Grafton
Vincent Migliore State Representative Republican Grafton 9 2017 Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Grafton
Roger W. Dontonville State Representative Democratic Grafton 10 2016 Enfield
Timothy Josephson State Representative Democratic Grafton 11 2016 Canaan, Dorchester, Wentworth
Mary Jane Mulligan State Representative Democratic Grafton 12 2016 Hanover, Lyme
Patricia Higgins State Representative Democratic Grafton 12 2012 Hanover, Lyme
Sharon Nordgren State Representative Democratic Grafton 12 1988 Hanover, Lyme
Polly Kent Campion State Representative Democratic Grafton 12 2016 Hanover, Lyme
Susan Almy State Representative Democratic Grafton 13 1996 Lebanon
Richard Abel State Representative Democratic Grafton 13 2014 Lebanon
George Sykes State Representative Democratic Grafton 13 2012 Lebanon
Andrew White State Representative Democratic Grafton 13 2009 Lebanon
Brad Bailey State Representative Republican Grafton 14 2012 Bethlehem, Littleton, Franconia, Lisbon, Lyman, Monroe, Sugar Hill
David W. Binford State Representative Republican Grafton 15 2016 Haverhill, Bath, Benton, Easton, Landaff, Orford, Piermont
Duane Brown State Representative Republican Grafton 16 2014 Canaan, Dorchester, Wentworth, Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton
Stephen Darrow State Representative Republican Grafton 17 2014 Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Grafton, Enfield
Marjorie Porter State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 1 2010 Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor
Jim Fedolfi State Representative Republican Hillsborough 1 2016 Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor
Daniel Donovan State Representative Republican Hillsborough 2 2014 Deering, Weare
Gary Hopper State Representative Republican Hillsborough 2 2008 Deering, Weare
Neal Kurk State Representative Republican Hillsborough 2 1986 Deering, Weare
Jonathan Manley State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 3 2012 Bennington, Greenfield, Hancock
Carol R. Roberts State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 4 2014 Francestown, Greenville, Lyndeborough, Wilton
Kermit Williams State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 4 2012 Francestown, Greenville, Lyndeborough, Wilton
Gerald Griffin State Representative Republican Hillsborough 5 2016 Mont Vernon, New Boston
Glen Dickey State Representative Republican Hillsborough 5 2016 Mont Vernon, New Boston
Rick Christie State Representative Republican Hillsborough 6 2014 Goffstown
Barbara Griffin State Representative Republican Hillsborough 6 2014 Goffstown
David W. Pierce State Representative Republican Hillsborough 6 2014 Goffstown
Claire Rouillard State Representative Republican Hillsborough 6 2014 Goffstown
Nick Zaricki State Representative Republican Hillsborough 6 2014 Goffstown
Bart Fromuth State Representative Republican Hillsborough 7 2014 Bedford
David Danielson State Representative Republican Hillsborough 7 2012 Bedford
Terry Wolf State Representative Republican Hillsborough 7 2014 Bedford
Keith Murphy State Representative Republican Hillsborough 7 2010 Bedford
John Graham State Representative Republican Hillsborough 7 2016 Bedford
Linda Gould State Representative Republican Hillsborough 7 2014 Bedford
Jeffrey Goley State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 8 2004 Manchester
Daniel Sullivan State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 8 2006 Manchester
Linda DiSilvestro State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 9 2012 Manchester
William O'Neil State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 9 2013 Manchester
Jean Jeudy State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 10 2005 Manchester
Patrick Long State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 10 2006 Manchester
Elizabeth Edwards State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 11 2014 Manchester
Robert Walsh State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 11 2012 Manchester
Amanda Bouldin State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 12 2014 Manchester
Lisa M. Freeman State Representative Republican Hillsborough 12 2016 Manchester
Larry Gagne State Representative Republican Hillsborough 13 2008 Manchester
Richard O'Leary State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 13 2016 Manchester
Mary Heath State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 14 2013 Manchester
Mary C. Freitas State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 14 2014 Manchester
Vacant State Representative Hillsborough 15 Manchester
Erika Connors State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 15 2017 Manchester
Victoria L. Sullivan State Representative Republican Hillsborough 16 2014 Manchester
Barbara Shaw State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 16 2000 Manchester
Mark S. Mackenzie State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 17 2016 Manchester
Timothy Smith State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 17 2012 Manchester
Patricia Cornell State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 18 2014 Manchester
Armand D. Forest State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 18 2014 Manchester
Robert Backus State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 19 2012 Manchester
Joel Elber State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 19 2016 Manchester
Richard W. Lascelles State Representative Republican Hillsborough 20 2016 Litchfield
Frank Byron State Representative Republican Hillsborough 20 2012 Litchfield
Richard Barry State Representative Republican Hillsborough 21 2010 Merrimack
Josh Moore State Representative Republican Hillsborough 21 2014 Merrimack
Dick Hinch State Representative Republican Hillsborough 21 2008 Merrimack
Jeanine Notter State Representative Republican Hillsborough 21 2010 Merrimack
Tony Pellegrino State Representative Republican Hillsborough 21 2008 Merrimack
Chris Christensen State Representative Republican Hillsborough 21 2014 Merrimack
Bob L'Heureux State Representative Republican Hillsborough 21 2016 Merrimack
Dan Hynes State Representative Republican Hillsborough 21 2016 Merrimack
Shannon Chandley State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 22 2016 Amherst
Peter Hansen State Representative Republican Hillsborough 22 2010 Amherst
Reed A. Panasiti State Representative Republican Hillsborough 22 2016 Amherst
Charlie Burns State Representative Republican Hillsborough 23 2016 Milford
Barbara Biggie State Representative Republican Hillsborough 23 2014 Milford
Joelle Martin State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 23 2016 Milford
Carolyn Halstead State Representative Republican Hillsborough 23 2014 Milford
Ivy Vann State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 24 2014 Peterborough
Peter Leishman State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 24 2011 Peterborough
Craig Moore State Representative Republican Hillsborough 25 2016 New Ipswich, Sharon, Temple
Paul Somero State Representative Republican Hillsborough 25 2016 New Ipswich, Sharon, Temple
John J. Carr State Representative Republican Hillsborough 26 2016 Brookline, Mason
John Lewicke State Representative Republican Hillsborough 26 2016 Brookline, Mason
James Belanger State Representative Republican Hillsborough 27 2010 Hollis
Carolyn Gargasz State Representative Republican Hillsborough 27 2012 Hollis
Elizabeth Ferreira State Representative Republican Hillsborough 28 2014 Nashua
Jan Schmidt State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 28 2016 Nashua
Carl Seidel State Representative Republican Hillsborough 28 2014 Nashua
Michael McCarthy State Representative Republican Hillsborough 29 2016 Nashua
Sue Newman State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 29 2016 Nashua
Suzanne Harvey State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 29 2014 Nashua
Mariellen MacKay State Representative Republican Hillsborough 30 2016 Nashua
Patricia S. Klee State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 30 2016 Nashua
Cindy Rosenwald State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 30 2004 Nashua
David Cote State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 31 1982 Nashua
Amelia Keane State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 31 2016 Nashua
Jessica Ayala State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 31 2016 Nashua
Steve Negron State Representative Republican Hillsborough 32 2016 Nashua
Donald LeBrun State Representative Republican Hillsborough 32 2010 Nashua
David Murotake State Representative Republican Hillsborough 32 2012 Nashua
Mark King State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 33 2016 Nashua
Kevin Scully State Representative Republican Hillsborough 33 2016 Nashua
Kenneth Gidge State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 33 2008 Nashua
Timothy Twombly State Representative Republican Hillsborough 34 2014 Nashua
Allison Nutting State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 34 2016 Nashua
Catherine Sofikitis State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 34 2016 Nashua
David Lisle State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 35 2016 Nashua
Latha Mangipudi State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 35 2013 Nashua
Skip Cleaver State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 35 2016 Nashua
Bill Ohm State Representative Republican Hillsborough 36 2014 Nashua
Martin Jack State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 36 2012 Nashua
Michael O'Brien State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 36 2012 Nashua
Steve Hellwig State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2016 Hudson, Pelham
Andrew Prout State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2016 Hudson, Pelham
Caleb Q. Dyer State Representative Libertarian Hillsborough 37 2016 Hudson, Pelham
Vacant State Representative Hillsborough 37 Hudson, Pelham
Eric Schleien State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2014 Hudson, Pelham
Gregory Smith State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2014 Hudson, Pelham
Lynne Ober State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2004 Hudson, Pelham
Russell Ober State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2006 Hudson, Pelham
Kimberly Rice State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2014 Hudson, Pelham
Andrew Renzullo State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2016 Hudson, Pelham
Jordan Ulery State Representative Republican Hillsborough 37 2004 Hudson, Pelham
John J. Valera State Representative Republican Hillsborough 38 2016 Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor, Bennington, Greenfield, Hancock, Francestown, Greenville, Lyndeborough, Wilton
Richard McNamara State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 38 2012 Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor, Bennington, Greenfield, Hancock, Francestown, Greenville, Lyndeborough, Wilton
John Burt State Representative Republican Hillsborough 39 2010 Goffstown, Deering, Weare
Keith Ammon State Representative Republican Hillsborough 40 2014 Hollis, Milford, Mont Vernon, New Boston
Laurie Sanborn State Representative Republican Hillsborough 41 2012 Amherst, Bedford
Jesse Martineau State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 42 2016 Manchester
Vacant State Representative Hillsborough 42 Manchester
Christopher J. Herbert State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 43 2014 Manchester
Benjamin Baroody State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 43 2014 Manchester
Kathleen Souza State Representative Republican Hillsborough 43 2010 Manchester
Mark Proulx State Representative Republican Hillsborough 44 2014 Manchester
Mark McLean State Representative Republican Hillsborough 44 2017 Manchester, Litchfield
Jane Beaulieu State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 45 2012 Manchester
Connie Van Houten State Representative Democratic Hillsborough 45 2016 Manchester
Anne Copp State Representative Republican Merrimack 1 2016 Andover, Danbury, Salisbury
Werner D. Horn State Representative Republican Merrimack 2 2014 Franklin, Franklin, Hill
Dave Testerman State Representative Republican Merrimack 2 2016 Franklin, Franklin, Hill
Gregory Hill State Representative Republican Merrimack 3 2014 Northfield
Ryan Smith State Representative Republican Merrimack 3 2016 Northfield
Douglas B. Long State Representative Republican Merrimack 4 2014 Sutton, Wilmot
Karen Ebel State Representative Democratic Merrimack 5 2012 New London, Newbury
Dan Wolf State Representative Republican Merrimack 5 2016 New London, Newbury
Beth Rodd State Representative Democratic Merrimack 6 2016 Bradford, Henniker
David Woolpert State Representative Democratic Merrimack 6 2016 Bradford, Henniker
Clyde Carson State Representative Democratic Merrimack 7 2012 Warner, Webster
Caroletta Alicea State Representative Democratic Merrimack 8 2012 Boscawen
Michael Moffett State Representative Republican Merrimack 9 2016 Canterbury, Loudon
Howard Moffett State Representative Democratic Merrimack 9 2012 Canterbury, Loudon
Mel Myler State Representative Democratic Merrimack 10 2012 Concord, Hopkinton
David Luneau State Representative Democratic Merrimack 10 2014 Concord, Hopkinton
Mary Jane Wallner State Representative Democratic Merrimack 10 1980 Concord, Hopkinton
Stephen Shurtleff State Representative Democratic Merrimack 11 2004 Concord
Paul Henle State Representative Democratic Merrimack 12 2012 Concord
Beth Richards State Representative Democratic Merrimack 13 2016 Concord
James MacKay State Representative Democratic Merrimack 14 2010 Concord
Linda B. Kenison State Representative Democratic Merrimack 15 2014 Concord
Timothy Soucy State Representative Democratic Merrimack 16 2016 Concord
Dick Patten State Representative Democratic Merrimack 17 2010 Concord
Kris Schultz State Representative Democratic Merrimack 18 2017 Concord
Christy Bartlett State Representative Democratic Merrimack 19 2012 Concord
David Doherty State Representative Democratic Merrimack 20 2014 Chichester, Pembroke
Brian Seaworth State Representative Republican Merrimack 20 2014 Chichester, Pembroke
Dianne Schuett State Representative Democratic Merrimack 20 2012 Chichester, Pembroke
Michael Brewster State Representative Republican Merrimack 21 2014 Epsom, Pittsfield
John Klose State Representative Republican Merrimack 21 2016 Epsom, Pittsfield
Alan Turcotte State Representative Democratic Merrimack 22 2012 Allenstown
J.R. Hoell State Representative Republican Merrimack 23 2010 Bow, Dunbarton
Mary Beth Walz State Representative Democratic Merrimack 23 2016 Bow, Dunbarton
Bill Kuch State Representative Republican Merrimack 23 2014 Bow, Dunbarton
John A. Leavitt State Representative Republican Merrimack 24 2016 Hooksett
Frank Kotowski State Representative Republican Merrimack 24 2008 Hooksett
Dick Marple State Representative Republican Merrimack 24 2014 Hooksett
Thomas Walsh State Representative Republican Merrimack 24 2012 Hooksett
Natalie J. Wells State Representative Republican Merrimack 25 2016 Andover, Danbury, Salisbury, Warner, Webster
Howard Pearl State Representative Republican Merrimack 26 2016 Northfield, Boscawen, Canterbury, Loudon
Vacant State Representative Merrimack 27 Concord
Mary Gile State Representative Democratic Merrimack 27 1996 Concord
Katherine Rogers State Representative Democratic Merrimack 28 2012 Concord
Carol McGuire State Representative Republican Merrimack 29 2008 Epsom, Pittsfield, Allenstown
Brian J. Stone State Representative Republican Rockingham 1 2016 Northwood
James Spillane State Representative Republican Rockingham 2 2014 Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham
Jim Nasser State Representative Republican Rockingham 2 2016 Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham
Kevin Verville State Representative Republican Rockingham 2 2016 Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham
Carolyn L. Matthews State Representative Republican Rockingham 3 2014 Raymond
Kathleen Hoelzel State Representative Republican Rockingham 3 2008 Raymond
Michael Costable Jr. State Representative Republican Rockingham 3 2016 Raymond
Jess Edwards State Representative Republican Rockingham 4 2016 Auburn, Chester, Sandown
Kari Lerner State Representative Democratic Rockingham 4 2017 Auburn, Chester, Sandown
Jason Osborne State Representative Republican Rockingham 4 2014 Auburn, Chester, Sandown
Joseph Hagan State Representative Republican Rockingham 4 2008 Auburn, Chester, Sandown
Chris True State Representative Republican Rockingham 4 2014 Auburn, Chester, Sandown
Alfred Baldasaro State Representative Republican Rockingham 5 2006 Londonderry
Bob Rimol State Representative Republican Rockingham 5 2016 Londonderry
David Lundgren State Representative Republican Rockingham 5 2010 Londonderry
Betsy McKinney State Representative Republican Rockingham 5 1984 Londonderry
Sherman Packard State Representative Republican Rockingham 5 1990 Londonderry
Martin N. Bove State Representative Republican Rockingham 5 2016 Londonderry
Doug Thomas State Representative Republican Rockingham 5 2014 Londonderry
Frank Sapareto State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2016 Derry
Brian Chirichiello State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2010 Derry
Brenda Willis State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2016 Derry
Robert Fesh State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 1987 Derry
David Milz State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2012 Derry
John O'Connor State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2010 Derry
Phyllis Katsakiores State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2014 Derry
Patricia Dowling State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2016 Derry
Richard Tripp State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2016 Derry
James Webb State Representative Republican Rockingham 6 2010 Derry
Mary Griffin State Representative Republican Rockingham 7 1996 Windham
Walter Kolodziej State Representative Republican Rockingham 7 2008 Windham
Charles McMahon State Representative Republican Rockingham 7 2002 Windham
David Bates State Representative Republican Rockingham 7 2014 Windham
Vacant State Representative Rockingham 8 Salem
Vacant State Representative Rockingham 8 Salem
Arthur E. Barnes III State Representative Republican Rockingham 8 2014 Salem
Robert Elliott State Representative Republican Rockingham 8 2006 Salem
John Manning, Jr. State Representative Republican Rockingham 8 2014 Salem
Betty Gay State Representative Republican Rockingham 8 2016 Salem
John Janigian State Representative Republican Rockingham 8 2016 Salem
John Sytek State Representative Republican Rockingham 8 2010 Salem
Vacant State Representative Rockingham 8 Salem
Sean Morrison State Representative Republican Rockingham 9 2016 Epping
Michael Vose State Representative Republican Rockingham 9 2014 Epping
Daniel Itse State Representative Republican Rockingham 10 2000 Fremont
Allen W. Cook State Representative Republican Rockingham 11 2014 Brentwood
Steven J. Woitkun State Representative Republican Rockingham 12 2016 Danville
David Welch State Representative Republican Rockingham 13 2014 Hampstead, Kingston
Joe Guthrie State Representative Republican Rockingham 13 2014 Hampstead, Kingston
Dennis Green State Representative Republican Rockingham 13 2015 Hampstead, Kingston
Kenneth Weyler State Representative Republican Rockingham 13 2010 Hampstead, Kingston
Debra DeSimone State Representative Republican Rockingham 14 2008 Atkinson, Plaistow
William Friel State Representative Republican Rockingham 14 2012 Atkinson, Plaistow
Peter Torosian State Representative Republican Rockingham 14 2016 Atkinson, Plaistow
Norman Major State Representative Republican Rockingham 14 1996 Atkinson, Plaistow
Mary Allen State Representative Republican Rockingham 15 2002 Newton
Robert Nigrello State Representative Republican Rockingham 16 2012 East Kingston, Kensington, South Hampton
Michael Cahill State Representative Democratic Rockingham 17 2012 Newfields, Newmarket
Charlotte DiLorenzo State Representative Democratic Rockingham 17 2016 Newfields, Newmarket
Ellen Read State Representative Democratic Rockingham 17 2016 Newfields, Newmarket
Elizabeth Farnham State Representative Democratic Rockingham 18 2016 Exeter
Paula Francese State Representative Democratic Rockingham 18 2014 Exeter
Julie Gilman State Representative Democratic Rockingham 18 2016 Exeter
Skip Berrien State Representative Democratic Rockingham 18 2014 Exeter
Patrick Abrami State Representative Republican Rockingham 19 2010 Stratham
Debra Altschiller State Representative Democratic Rockingham 19 2016 Stratham
Aboul Khan State Representative Republican Rockingham 20 2016 Hampton Falls, Seabrook
Francis Chase State Representative Republican Rockingham 20 2014 Hampton Falls, Seabrook
Jason Janvrin State Representative Republican Rockingham 20 2016 Hampton Falls, Seabrook
Robert Cushing State Representative Democratic Rockingham 21 2012 Hampton
Tracy Emerick State Representative Republican Rockingham 21 2012 Hampton
Mike Edgar State Representative Democratic Rockingham 21 2016 Hampton
Philip W. Bean State Representative Republican Rockingham 21 2016 Hampton
Henry Marsh State Representative Republican Rockingham 22 2016 North Hampton
Dennis Malloy State Representative Democratic Rockingham 23 2016 Greenland, Newington
Kate Murray State Representative Democratic Rockingham 24 2016 New Castle, Rye
Mindi Messmer State Representative Democratic Rockingham 24 2016 New Castle, Rye
Laura Pantelakos State Representative Democratic Rockingham 25 1978 Portsmouth
Rebecca McBeath State Representative Democratic Rockingham 26 2014 Portsmouth
Peter Somssich State Representative Democratic Rockingham 27 2016 Portsmouth
Gerald Ward State Representative Democratic Rockingham 28 2012 Portsmouth
Pamela S. Gordon State Representative Democratic Rockingham 29 2014 Portsmouth
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts State Representative Democratic Rockingham 30 1998 Portsmouth
Tamara Le State Representative Democratic Rockingham 31 2016 Portsmouth, North Hampton, Greenland, Newington
Yvonne M. Dean-Bailey State Representative Republican Rockingham 32 2015 Northwood, Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham
Scott Wallace State Representative Republican Rockingham 33 2016 Fremont, Brentwood, Danville
Mark A. Pearson State Representative Republican Rockingham 34 2016 Hampstead, Kingston, Atkinson, Plaistow
Richard Gordon State Representative Republican Rockingham 35 2012 Newton, East Kingston, Kensington, South Hampton
Patricia Lovejoy State Representative Democratic Rockingham 36 2010 Exeter, Newfields, Newmarket, Stratham
Rio Tilton State Representative Republican Rockingham 37 2016 Hampton Falls, Seabrook, Hampton
John Mullen State Representative Republican Strafford 1 2012 Middleton, Milton
Robert Graham State Representative Republican Strafford 1 2015 Middleton, Milton
James Horgan State Representative Republican Strafford 2 2016 Farmington
Joseph Pitre State Representative Republican Strafford 2 2010 Farmington
Michael Harrington State Representative Republican Strafford 3 2016 New Durham, Strafford
Kurt Wuelper State Representative Republican Strafford 3 2014 New Durham, Strafford
Len Turcotte State Representative Republican Strafford 4 2014 Barrington
Jacalyn Cilley State Representative Democratic Strafford 4 2014 Barrington
Jeffrey Salloway State Representative Democratic Strafford 5 2016 Lee
Wayne M. Burton State Representative Democratic Strafford 6 2014 Durham, Madbury
Timothy Horrigan State Representative Democratic Strafford 6 2010 Durham, Madbury
Marjorie Smith State Representative Democratic Strafford 6 2012 Durham, Madbury
Judith Spang State Representative Democratic Strafford 6 1998 Durham, Madbury
Janet Wall State Representative Democratic Strafford 6 1986 Durham, Madbury
Timothy Fontneau State Representative Democratic Strafford 7 2016 Rochester
Donna Ellis State Representative Democratic Strafford 8 2016 Rochester
Steven Beaudoin State Representative Republican Strafford 9 2012 Rochester
Jody McNally State Representative Republican Strafford 10 2016 Rochester
Chuck Grassie State Representative Democratic Strafford 11 2016 Rochester
Matthew Scruton State Representative Republican Strafford 12 2016 Rochester
Casey Conley State Representative Democratic Strafford 13 2017 Dover
Hamilton Krans Jr. State Representative Democratic Strafford 14 2016 Dover
Linn Opderbecke State Representative Democratic Strafford 15 2016 Dover
Sherry Frost State Representative Democratic Strafford 16 2016 Dover
Peter Bixby State Representative Democratic Strafford 17 2012 Dover, Somersworth
Kenneth Vincent State Representative Democratic Strafford 17 2016 Dover, Somersworth
Susan Treleaven State Representative Democratic Strafford 17 2014 Dover, Somersworth
Roger Berube State Representative Democratic Strafford 18 1994 Rollinsford, Somersworth
Matthew Spencer State Representative Republican Strafford 18 2016 Rollinsford, Somersworth
Dale Sprague State Representative Democratic Strafford 18 2014 Rollinsford, Somersworth
Peter Schmidt State Representative Democratic Strafford 19 2002 Dover
Tom Southworth State Representative Democratic Strafford 20 2014 Dover
Catt Sandler State Representative Democratic Strafford 21 2016 Dover, Somersworth, Rollinsford, Somersworth
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. State Representative Republican Strafford 22 2014 Rochester
Sandra Keans State Representative Democratic Strafford 23 2016 Rochester
Brandon Phinney State Representative Libertarian Strafford 24 2016 Rochester
Amanda Gourgue State Representative Democratic Strafford 25 2016 Barrington, Lee
Lee Walker Oxenham State Representative Democratic Sullivan 1 2014 Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield
Brian Sullivan State Representative Democratic Sullivan 1 2017 Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield
Sue Gottling State Representative Democratic Sullivan 2 2012 Croydon, Sunapee
Francis Gauthier State Representative Republican Sullivan 3 2016 Claremont
John J. O'Connor State Representative Republican Sullivan 4 2016 Claremont
Raymond Gagnon State Representative Democratic Sullivan 5 2006 Claremont
Virginia Irwin State Representative Democratic Sullivan 6 2016 Newport, Unity
Skip Rollins State Representative Republican Sullivan 6 2012 Newport, Unity
James Grenier State Representative Republican Sullivan 7 2012 Acworth, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster, Washington
Thomas Laware State Representative Republican Sullivan 8 2014 Charlestown
Linda Tanner State Representative Democratic Sullivan 9 2016 Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield, Croydon, Sunapee, Newport, Unity
John Cloutier State Representative Democratic Sullivan 10 1992 Claremont
Steven Smith State Representative Republican Sullivan 11 2010 Acworth, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster, Washington, Charlestown
Candace Moulton State Representative Hillsborough 44 Candidate Manchester
Sandra Lee Swinburne State Representative Cheshire 10 Candidate Marlborough, Troy
Virginia R Drye State Representative Sullivan 1 Candidate Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield
Connie Boyles Lane State Representative Merrimack 12 Candidate Concord
Cole Riel State Representative Hillsborough 6 Candidate Goffstown
Stuart S. Light State Representative Coos 3 Candidate Berlin
Francesca Diggs State Representative Grafton 16 Candidate Canaan, Dorchester, Wentworth, Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton
Wayne L Goldner State Representative Hillsborough 7 Candidate Bedford
Joshua Fletcher Query State Representative Hillsborough 16 Candidate Manchester
Catherine Alice Rombeau State Representative Hillsborough 7 Candidate Bedford
Sallie Fellows State Representative Grafton 8 Candidate Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth
Laura Telerski State Representative Hillsborough 35 Candidate Nashua
Timothy J Lord State Representative Hillsborough 3 Candidate Bennington, Greenfield, Hancock
Kelly Moss State Representative Rockingham 8 Candidate Salem
Carl Wilhelm Soderstrom State Representative Merrimack 27 Candidate Concord
Garrett Muscatel State Representative Grafton 12 Candidate Hanover, Lyme
Christopher Henry Fox State Representative Merrimack 23 Candidate Bow, Dunbarton
Miriam Louise Cahill-Yeaton State Representative Merrimack 21 Candidate Epsom, Pittsfield
Rebecca C Hutchinson State Representative Rockingham 2 Candidate Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham
Rebecca Mcwilliams State Representative Merrimack 27 Candidate Concord
Eileen Dube State Representative Rockingham 14 Candidate Atkinson, Plaistow
Willis Griffith State Representative Hillsborough 18 Candidate Manchester
Sparky Von Plinsky State Representative Cheshire 7 Candidate Keene
Donald J Bouchard State Representative Hillsborough 11 Candidate Manchester
Knute Ogren State Representative Carroll 5 Candidate Brookfield, Effingham, Ossipee, Wakefield
Andrew Bouldin State Representative Hillsborough 12 Candidate Manchester
Peter David Oldak State Representative Rockingham 16 Candidate East Kingston, Kensington, South Hampton
James David Meuse State Representative Rockingham 29 Candidate Portsmouth
Virginia Alice Behan State Representative Rockingham 2 Candidate Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham
Joyce Weston State Representative Grafton 8 Candidate Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth
Craig Thompson State Representative Cheshire 14 Candidate Fitzwilliam, Rindge, Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury
Matthew Benjamin Wilhelm State Representative Hillsborough 42 Candidate Manchester
Greg Marrow State Representative Rockingham 20 Candidate Hampton Falls, Seabrook
Gwen Friend State Representative Rockingham 2 Candidate Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham
Michelle E. Moge State Representative Rockingham 6 Candidate Derry
Denny Ruprecht State Representative Grafton 15 Candidate Haverhill, Bath, Benton, Easton, Landaff, Orford, Piermont
Lisa Bunker State Representative Rockingham 18 Candidate Exeter
Matthew David Towne State Representative Strafford 4 Candidate Barrington
Caleb Quinn Dyer State Representative Hillsborough 37 Candidate Hudson, Pelham
Thomas John Loughman State Representative Rockingham 21 Candidate Hampton
Peter F. Somssich State Representative Rockingham 27 Candidate Portsmouth
Spencer Dias State Representative Hillsborough 7 Candidate Bedford
Gerri Denise Cannon State Representative Strafford 18 Candidate Rollinsford, Somersworth
David B Lisle State Representative Hillsborough 35 Candidate Nashua
Rio H Tilton State Representative Rockingham 37 Candidate Hampton Falls, Seabrook, Hampton
Charlotte Irene Dilorenzo State Representative Rockingham 17 Candidate Newfields, Newmarket
Clarence Gardner State Representative Hillsborough 19 Candidate Manchester
Timothy H Josephson State Representative Grafton 11 Candidate Canaan, Dorchester, Wentworth
Barb Hynes State Representative Rockingham 5 Candidate Londonderry
Erik Corbett State Representative Carroll 1 Candidate Bartlett, Hart's Location, Jackson
Suzanne J Smith State Representative Grafton 8 Candidate Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth
Mariellen J Mackay State Representative Hillsborough 30 Candidate Nashua
John French Vi State Representative Merrimack 10 Candidate Concord, Hopkinton
Jeff Woodburn State Senate Democratic 1 2012 Atkinson and Gilmanton Academy grant Bath, Beans grant Beans purchase Benton, Berlin, Bethlehem, Cambridgeship Carroll, Chandlers purchase Clarksville, Colebrook, Columbia, Crawfords purchase Cutts grant Dalton, Dixs grant Dixvilleship Dummer, Easton, Errol, Ervings location Franconia, Gorham, Greens grant Hadleys purchase Jefferson, Kilkennyship Lancaster, Landaff, Lincoln, Lisbon, Littleton, Livermore, Low and Burbanks grant Lyman, Martins location Milan, Millsfieldship Monroe, Northumberland, Odellship Pinkhams grant Pittsburg, Randolph, Sargents purchase Second College grant Shelburne, Stark, Stewartstown, Stratford, Successship Sugar Hill, Thompson and Meserves purchase Thornton, Wentworth location Whitefield, Woodstock
Bob Giuda State Senate Republican 2 2016 Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Campton, Center Harbor, Danbury, Dorchester, Ellsworth, Grafton, Groton, Haverhill, Hebron, Hill, Holderness, Meredith, New Hampton, Orange, Orford, Piermont, Plymouth, Rumney, Sanbornton, Tilton, Warren, Wentworth, Wilmot
Jeb Bradley State Senate Republican 3 2009 Albany, Bartlett, Brookfield, Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Effingham, Freedom, Hale's location Hart's Location, Jackson, Madison, Middleton, Milton, Moultonborough, Ossipee, Sandwich, Tamworth, Tuftonboro, Wakefield, Waterville Valley, Wolfeboro
David Watters State Senate Democratic 4 2012 Barrington, Dover, Rollinsford, Somersworth
Martha Hennessey State Senate Democratic 5 2016 Canaan, Charlestown, Claremont, Cornish, Enfield, Hanover, Lebanon, Lyme, Plainfield
James Gray State Senate Republican 6 2016 Alton, Barnstead, Farmington, Gilmanton, New Durham, Rochester
Harold F. French State Senate Republican 7 2016 Andover, Belmont, Boscawen, Canterbury, Franklin, Gilford, Laconia, Northfield, Salisbury, Webster
Ruth Ward State Senate Republican 8 2016 Acworth, Antrim, Bennington, Bradford, Croydon, Deering, Francestown, Goshen, Grantham, Hillsborough, Langdon, Lempster, Marlow, New London, Newbury, Newport, Springfield, Stoddard, Sunapee, Sutton, Unity, Washington, Weare, Windsor
Andy Sanborn State Senate Republican 9 2012 Bedford, Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Greenfield, Hancock, Jaffrey, Lyndeborough, Mont Vernon, New Boston, Peterborough, Richmond, Sharon, Temple, Troy
Jay Kahn State Senate Democratic 10 2016 Alstead, Chesterfield, Gilsum, Harrisville, Hinsdale, Keene, Marlborough, Nelson, Roxbury, Sullivan, Surry, Swanzey, Walpole, Westmoreland, Winchester
Gary Daniels State Senate Republican 11 2014 Amherst, Merrimack, Milford, Wilton
Kevin Avard State Senate Republican 12 2014 Brookline, Greenville, Hollis, Mason, Nashua, New Ipswich, Rindge
Bette Lasky State Senate Democratic 13 2012 Nashua
Sharon Carson State Senate Republican 14 2008 Auburn, Hudson, Londonderry
Dan Feltes State Senate Democratic 15 2014 Concord, Henniker, Hopkinton, Warner
Kevin Cavanaugh State Senate Democratic 16 2016 Bow, Candia, Dunbarton, Hooksett, Manchester
John Reagan State Senate Republican 17 2012 Allenstown, Chichester, Deerfield, Epsom, Loudon, Northwood, Nottingham, Pembroke, Pittsfield, Raymond, Strafford
Donna Soucy State Senate Democratic 18 2012 Litchfield, Manchester
Regina Birdsell State Senate Republican 19 2014 Derry, Hampstead, Windham
Lou D'Allesandro State Senate Democratic 20 1998 Goffstown, Manchester
Martha Fuller Clark State Senate Democratic 21 2012 Durham, Lee, Madbury, Newfields, Newington, Newmarket, Portsmouth
Chuck Morse State Senate Republican 22 2010 Atkinson, Pelham, Plaistow, Salem
William Gannon State Senate Republican 23 2016 Brentwood, Chester, Danville, East Kingston, Epping, Exeter, Fremont, Kingston, Sandown
Dan Innis State Senate Republican 24 2016 Greenland, Hampton Falls, Hampton, Kensington, New Castle, Newton, North Hampton, Rye, Seabrook, South Hampton, Stratham